Cacao butter is a smooth,With the
Fragrance of dark chocolate. The fat is made by removing most of the fat content from the cacao bean. It is typically used in raw deserts, as a skin lotion, or as a hair conditioner....
After a shower grab your big chunk of cacao butter and Rub it all over you. You will be coated in the most delicious moisturising product Made by nature. It is a phenomenal gift to us the cacao Nutt. You do not need to have toxic creams that come in plastic containers in your life. By your trunk online now let us wrap it in a plastic free package and send it across to you we are all in this together cacao butter is life. What’s so good about it? This luxurious butter from the fermented cacao bean, theobroma oil, is a good source of Vitamin E, a healthy saturated fat and has no sugar or salt. This ultra smooth, nutrient dense butter is naturally high in antioxidants and is used for both cooking and as a natural moisturiser.
How is it made? Cacao Butter is made by cold pressing the raw cacao beans to extract the oil while preserving the rich nutrients. It has the aroma of dark chocolate.
How to use it? Cacao Butter melts at 35 degrees and is used in so many ways. An integral part of homemade chocolate that will set, and raw desserts of all kinds – cakes, balls, tarts, ice cream etc. It can also be used as a body butter, a natural and delicious moisturiser for the whole family and is popular for treatment of sunburn, for dry chapped lips, scar tissue and stretch marks.
Good to know: Will cut into smaller chunks easily with a knife.
#wastefreeliving #ethicalkitchen #cacaobutter#lowcarb#naturalmoisturizer #veganchocokate#rawchocokate#rawcacaobutter #bodybutter#skincareroutine #skincare #pladticfree#southaustralia #plantbaseddiet #beautifulworld #eatclean#rawfood#healthyoil#stretchmarksbegone #stretchmarkremoval
perfect for the Keto Diet follower! Recipes on our blog soon!